0 ratings
Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag
Givi XS307 Tank lock tank bag is the top end product from the Givi Xstream range with 15 liter capacity, using the Givi tank lock system which allows quick placement and removal from the bike.
Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag
Item #: 6034673

Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag

Item #: 6034673

LKR 77742

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store
Order now and get it around Monday, July 13
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Givi XS307 Tank lock tank bag is the top end product from the Givi Xstream range with 15 liter capacity, using the Givi tank lock system which allows quick placement and removal from the bike.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Waterproof Material
Constructed with advanced waterproof fabric, the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag ensures your belongings stay dry during unexpected weather conditions, providing reliable protection for all your riding adventures.
Magnetic Base
Equipped with a secure magnetic base, this tank bag easily attaches to your motorcycle without hassle, offering stability and quick access to items while riding, enhancing convenience and safety.
Expandability
The expandable design allows for increased storage capacity, accommodating a variety of items effortlessly, making it perfect for both short trips and longer journeys while maintaining a compact profile.

Product Details

Shop Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag online at a best price in Sri Lanka. B00CCE8FJU
Item Weight2.2 lbs (1 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Long-Distance Riders

    Ideal for motorcycle enthusiasts embarking on long trips, offering ample storage and easy access to essentials while riding.

  • Daily Commuters

    Perfect for urban riders who need a compact, versatile bag to hold personal items securely during their daily commute.

  • Adventurous Tourists

    Suited for travelers seeking a durable and weather-resistant bag to carry essentials while exploring new terrains on a bike.

Not Suitable For
  • Sportbike Enthusiasts

    Not ideal for sportbike riders who prefer slim profiles, as this tank bag may interfere with aggressive riding positions.

  • Minimalists

    Not suitable for riders who travel light, as its storage might encourage carrying more than necessary on short rides.

  • Off-Road Riders

    May not withstand rugged off-road conditions, especially when compared to other more robust storage solutions designed for dirt bikes.

Product Description

Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the capacity of the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag?

    Answer: The Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag boasts a generous capacity of 15 liters, making it ideal for short trips or extended rides. Its ample storage allows riders to carry essentials like tools, snacks, and personal items comfortably. The bag is designed to maximize space without compromising on aerodynamics, ensuring it doesn’t obstruct your visibility or ride. It's perfect for daily commutes or weekend getaways, offering you the convenience of quick access to your belongings while you’re on the road.
  • Question: Is the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag waterproof?

    Answer: Yes, the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag is crafted from water-resistant materials, ensuring your belongings stay dry during unexpected rain showers. The bag features a waterproof zipper that minimizes water entry and a durable outer shell that can withstand wet conditions. Ideal for those who ride in various weather conditions, this tank bag helps shield your gear, electronics, and documents from moisture, allowing you to ride confidently, regardless of the forecast.
  • Question: How do you attach the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag to your motorcycle?

    Answer: Attaching the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag is straightforward, thanks to its versatile attachment system. It comes with magnetic base pads that securely connect to steel tank surfaces and plastic lids for other types. This setup ensures stability, even at high speeds. For those with plastic tanks, optional straps can be used. This flexibility allows it to fit various motorcycle models seamlessly, enhancing your riding experience without the worry of the bag slipping or detaching.
  • Question: What features does the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag offer?

    Answer: The Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag is packed with features like an expandable design, a transparent map holder, and multiple compartments for organized storage. Its expandable capacity allows for extra space when needed. The transparent top is great for maps or smartphones, making it convenient to navigate without pulling out your device. Additional zippered pockets ensure easy organization of items, making this tank bag perfect for riders who value both functionality and accessibility.
  • Question: Can you use the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag for everyday commuting?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag is designed with the daily commuter in mind. Its compact size, combined with the ability to hold personal items and work essentials, makes it ideal for city rides or regular trips to the office. The quick attachment and detachment system allows you to easily carry it off the bike, making transitions smoother. This versatility means you can rely on it day in and day out without hassle.
  • Question: Does the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag come with any reflective elements for safety?

    Answer: Yes, the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag is equipped with reflective elements, enhancing visibility during nighttime rides. These reflective details are strategically placed to ensure that you’re seen by other road users, which is crucial for safety. Whether you're commuting after dusk or heading out on a nighttime adventure, these features provide an added layer of protection, giving you confidence on the road.
  • Question: Is the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag compatible with GPS systems?

    Answer: Yes, the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag is compatible with GPS devices. The transparent top pocket is specifically designed to hold smartphones and GPS units securely, providing easy visibility and access while riding. This feature is particularly useful for those who rely on navigation during long trips. You can follow routes seamlessly, making your journey more enjoyable and less stressful.
  • Question: What materials are used to construct the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag?

    Answer: The Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag is constructed from high-quality, durable materials that ensure longevity and resistance to wear. The fabric is designed to withstand the rigors of motorcycle riding, offering protection against the elements and abrasions. This robust construction not only prolongs the life of the bag but also maintains its aesthetic appeal, making it a stylish choice for any motorcycle enthusiast.
  • Question: Can the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag be used on adventure bikes?

    Answer: Yes, the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag is suitable for adventure bikes as it is designed to fit various motorcycle models. Its adaptable attachment system allows for secure mounting on both standard and adventure bikes, ensuring stability during off-road rides. This flexibility makes it an excellent companion for adventure enthusiasts looking for a reliable storage solution while exploring rugged terrains.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag in Sri Lanka?

    Answer: You can purchase the Givi XS307 Xstream Tank Bag in Sri Lanka through Ubuy. They offer a variety of options with detailed product information, making it easier for you to choose the best tank bag for your needs. Ubuy provides a smooth online shopping experience, ensuring you find the right motorcycle accessories without hassle.

GIVI Tank Bags Editorial Review

The GIVI XS307 15LTR Tanklock Tank Bag is a well-designed touring bag suitable for a variety of motorcycle models. It offers great internal space, and the tank lock system allows for easy attachment and detachment at gas stops. However, customers have complained about the sub-standard zippers and the stitching that holds them to the bag, which may pose durability issues, especially for expensive items. Additionally, the bag's shape may not fit flush on some models, leading to it hanging out in space and looking ugly. The tank lock system has also been reported to have a low weight carrying capacity of four pounds. Nonetheless, customers appreciate the quality and user-friendliness of Givi products and recommend them.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Well-designed touring bag suitable for various models
  • Great internal space
  • Tank lock system allows for easy attachment/detachment at gas stops

Cons

  • Bag may hang out in space and not fit flush on certain models

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.