0 ratings
Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace
The Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace is commonly worn immediately after an ankle injury and throughout recovery.
Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace
Item #: 8095422

Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace

Item #: 8095422

LKR 13197

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Sunday, August 16
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace is commonly worn immediately after an ankle injury and throughout recovery.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Enhanced Stability
The Aircast Air-Stirrup Brace provides superior ankle support through its inflatable air cells, offering customizable compression and stability that prevent further injury during recovery.
Lightweight Design
Designed for comfort, the brace is lightweight and breathable, ensuring ease of movement while providing effective support, making it ideal for both daily activities and athletic use.
Adjustable Fit
With its adjustable strapping system, the Air-Stirrup Brace accommodates various ankle sizes, ensuring a secure and personalized fit for optimal performance and comfort during rehabilitation.

Product Details

Shop Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace online at a best price in Sri Lanka. B00Y7WJ7SS
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Sports Enthusiasts

    Ideal for athletes needing support during recovery from ankle injuries or to prevent future injuries while playing.

  • Post-Injury Recovery

    Recommended for individuals recovering from sprains or fractures, providing stability and immobilization during healing.

  • Daily Wear

    Beneficial for those with chronic ankle instability, offering comfort and support during regular daily activities.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Activity

    Not suitable for high-impact sports requiring unrestricted movement, as it may limit flexibility and agility.

Product Description

Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace used for?

    Answer: The Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace is designed to provide stability and support to the ankle joint during recovery from injuries such as sprains, fractures, or post-operative rehabilitation. Its inflatable air cell technology allows for customized compression, reducing swelling and providing comfort. This makes it ideal for athletes returning to sports or individuals recovering from surgery.
  • Question: How do I properly fit the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace?

    Answer: To fit the Aircast Air-Stirrup brace properly, ensure that the elastic straps are adjusted snugly around your ankle and foot without cutting off circulation. Slide your foot into the brace, ensuring it is positioned comfortably against your ankle. Inflating the air cells can add stability; pump the bulb until you feel a comfortable compression. Proper fitting is crucial for optimal support and effectiveness in recovery.
  • Question: Can I wear the Aircast Air-Stirrup Brace with shoes?

    Answer: Yes, the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace is designed to be worn with most athletic shoes. The low-profile design allows it to fit inside standard footwear, making it convenient for daily activities. It’s particularly useful for persons transitioning back to normal activities after an ankle injury since it provides the necessary support while allowing mobility.
  • Question: How long should I wear the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Brace each day?

    Answer: The duration for wearing the Aircast Ankle Brace can vary depending on the severity of your injury or the advice of your healthcare provider. Generally, it can be worn throughout the day during activities, especially if you feel stability and support are necessary. Consult with a medical professional for personalized recommendations tailored to your recovery plan.
  • Question: Is the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Brace suitable for sports activities?

    Answer: Absolutely, the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Brace is suitable for sports activities, especially during the healing process. Its stabilization features help prevent re-injury while allowing athletes to gradually return to their preferred sports. Many users wear it for basketball, soccer, or running, ensuring their ankle joints are protected without restricting movement.
  • Question: How do I clean the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace?

    Answer: To clean the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Brace, use a damp cloth with mild soap to wipe down the exterior and interior surfaces. Avoid machine washing and drying, as this can damage the materials. Regular cleaning is recommended, especially if worn for extended periods, to maintain hygiene and prolong the life of the brace.
  • Question: Are there any contraindications for using the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Brace?

    Answer: While the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Brace is beneficial for many, it is essential to consult with a healthcare professional if you have certain medical conditions, such as severe circulation issues or allergic reactions to the materials. Such circumstances may require alternative support or interventions, ensuring that your injury receives appropriate care.
  • Question: How do I inflate the air cells in the Aircast Ankle Brace?

    Answer: To inflate the air cells in the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Brace, locate the inflation bulb attached to the brace. Gently squeeze the bulb until you feel a snug, supportive compression around your ankle. Do not overinflate, as this can lead to discomfort. Customizing the inflation allows for enhanced support tailored to your comfort level.
  • Question: What materials are used in the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Brace?

    Answer: The Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Brace is made from durable materials designed to withstand daily use. Featuring a combination of lightweight plastic, breathable fabric, and air cell technology, it offers both comfort and effective support. This composite helps to promote airflow around your skin while providing the necessary stability to aid recovery.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace?

    Answer: You can purchase the Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace on Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of medical and sports support products. Their platform makes it simple to find the correct size and style that fits your needs, ensuring you receive a quality product that aids in your ankle recovery.

Nutritionist's Take

The Aircast Air-Stirrup Ankle Support Brace is not a nutritional product but rather a medical support device designed to stabilize and reduce swelling in the ankle. Nutritionists may view its use as beneficial for individuals recovering from ankle injuries, allowing them to maintain mobility while promoting healing. However, it does not provide any nutritional benefits as it is not consumable. Potential drawbacks include the risk of over-reliance on the brace, which may weaken ankle stability over time. It is suitable for individuals with varying dietary needs since it does not contain ingredients; however, nutritionists would emphasize the importance of combining its use with an appropriate nutrition plan that supports recovery, including adequate intake of proteins and micronutrients important for tissue repair. Overall, while it serves an important functional purpose, it should be used as part of a broader approach to health and recovery.

AIRCAST Ankle Braces Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.